YourAD

Weekend Warriors Cross Country Classic 2016

Weekend Warriors Cross Country Classic 2016

A-Class
The A class started at 9:10am from in front of LOMA LUZ HOSPITAL in San-Ignacio down towards the finish at Leslies Imports in Belize City for 68 miles.

P Name (Team)
1 Daniel Cano (Santinos)
2 Robert Mariano (Digicell 4G)
3 Kent Gabourel (Kulture Megabytes)
4 Kareem Flowers (Santinos)
5 Preston Martinez (Kulture Megabytes)
6 Gilroy Robinson (Santinos)
7 Isaih Willacey (Ft Williams)
8 Palas Joseph (Lampaz)
9 Kirk Sutherland (Digicel 4G)
10 Ken Gladden (Scotiabank)
11 Mark Gentle (Ft Williams)
12 Warren Coye (Santinos)
13 Alicia Thompson (Megabytes)
14 George Abraham (Belcal)
15 Marlon Swift (Ft Williams) DNF
16 Dean Belisle (Belcal) DNF
17 Colin Mehia (Ft Wlliams) DNF
18 Jack Sutherland (Digicel 4G) DNF
19 Gilford Perez (Digicell 4G) DNF
20 Shelton Graham (Belcal) DNF
21 Calman Williams (Belcal) DNF
22 Kenny Gooding (Ft Wlliams) DNF
23 Orson Butler (Belcal) DNF
24 Ian Whittaker (Digicell 4G) DNF
25 Barney Brown (Scotiabank) DNF

B-Class
The B class started at 9:15am from in front of Garbutts Service Station in Roaring Creek Village down towards the finish at Leslies Imports in Belize City for 48 miles.

P Name (Team)
1 Ryan Willoughby (Smart)
2 Santino Castillo (Santinos)
3 Steven Robinson (Caribbean Tire)
4 George Lovell (Santinos)
5 Salvador Alvarado (Ft Williams)
6 Manuel Esquiliano (Truckers)
7 Elden Hyde (Lampaz)
8 Hector Tzuleta (Truckers Posse)
9 Charles Slusher (Santinos)
10 Kevin Hope (Digicell 4G)
11 Roland Lewis (Smart)
12 Alberto Acosta (Spinnaz)
13 Nehru Gilharry (Santinos)
14 Clarence Tescum (Ft Williams)
15 Sean Duncan (Smart)
16 Francis Cassasola (Santinos)
17 John Burns (Digicell 4G)
18 Mark Reid (Santinos)
19 Ernest Olivera (Ft Williams)
20 Nelson Zyden (Smart)
21 Joe Mckoy (Caribbean Tires)
22 Floyd Williams (Spinnaz)
23 Antonio Escarpeta (Ft Williams)
24 Mark Lisby (Ft Williams)
25 Gordon Tillett (Belcal)
26 Rigoberto Rivas (Santinos)
27 Joslyn Chavarria (C-Ray)
28 Dean Boyce (Ft Williams)
29 Ian Abraham (Smart)
30 Damian Gaugh (Scotiabank)
31 Albert Conorquie (Santinos)
32 Mike Philips (Lampaz) DNF
33 Eustace Ireland (Lampaz) DNF
34 Cecil Knowles (Spinnaz) DNF
35 Ruthford Cummingham (Spinnaz) DNF
36 Charles Lewis (Lampaz) DNF

C-Class
The C class started at 9:00am from in front of Cotton Tree Government School down towards the finish at Leslies Imports in Belize City for 40 miles.

P Name (Team)
1 Edward Blank (Stationary House)
2 Hewald Humes (Digicell 4G)
3 Enrique Morales (Caribbean Tires)
4 Steve Gill (Smart)
5 Alejandro Morales (Caribbean Tires)
6 Ivan Tescum (Digicell 4G)
7 Wayne Arnold (Sugar City United)
8 Sydney Thurton (Kulture Megabytes)
9 Lisa Berger (Stationary House)
10 Elvis Perez (Scotiabank)
11 Valentine Sosa (Truckers)
12 Frank Ferguson (Santinos)
13 Savinus Flores (Sugar City United)
14 Frank Moody (Digicell 4G)
15 Michael Wagner (Caribbean Tires)
16 Judith Williamson (Smart)
17 Ingmar Pererra (Stationary House)
18 David Madrid (Truckers Posse)
19 Alphonso Morales (Caribbean Tires)
20 Lawrence Craig (Truckers)
21 Michael Flowers (Truckers Posse)