YourAD

Krem New Year’s Day Classic

Elite Men

YEAR FIRST SECOND THIRD
2017 Ron Vasquez Brandon Cattouse Giovanni Lovell
2016 Joel Borland Gregory Lovell* Byron Pope*
2015 Hector Hugo Rangel (MEX) David Santos (USA) Ron Vasquez
2014 Byron Pope Carlos Lopez (MEX) Giovanni Lovell
2013 David Henderson Jr Gregory Lovell Darnell Barrow
2012 Geovanni Choto Byron Pope Peter Choto
2011 Marco Salas (CRC) Juan Rojas (CRC) Shane Vasquez
2010 Carlos Gabriel Hernandez (GUA) Carlos Manuel Hernandez (MEX) Marco Salas (CRC)
2009 Marlon Castillo Gregory Lovell Christian McNish (PAN)
2008 Neo German Camacho Villegas (MEX) Carlos Gabriel Hernandez (GUA) Michael Lewis
2007 Shane Vasquez Marlon Castillo Mateo Cruz
2006 Scottie Weiss (USA) Marlon Castillo Chris Harkey (USA)
2005 Michael Lewis Shane Vasquez n-a
2004 Marlon Castillo Mateo Cruz n-a
2003 Douglas Lamb Frank Cannon (USA) n-a
2002 Barney Brown Hugo Monterosa n-a
2001 Miguel Perez (GUA) Shane Vasquez n-a
2000 Ariel Rosado Quinton Hamilton n-a
1999 Ernest Meighan Skip Spangenburg (XXX) n-a
1998 Francisco Flores James Frampton n-a
1997 Fred Usher Michael Lewis n-a
1996 Nigel Natus Ian Smith n-a
1995 Robert Mariano Gustavo Carillo (GUA) n-a
1994 Douglas Lamb Ronald Sutherland n-a
1993 Derrick Mahler Orlando Chavarria n-a
1992 Francisco Flores Fitzgerald Joseph n-a
1991 Michael Lewis Ernest Meighan n-a

 

Elite Women

YEAR FIRST SECOND THIRD
2017 Alicia Thompson Kaya Cattouse Gabrielle Lovell
2016 Alicia Thompson Kaya Cattouse Patricia Chavarria
2015 Alicia Thompson Kaya Cattouse Patricia Chavarria
2014 Shalini Zabaneh Gabrielle Lovell Alicia Thompson
2013 Shalini Zabaneh Patricia Chavarria Kaya Cattouse
2012 Kaya Cattouse Shalini Zabaneh Patricia Chavarria
2011 Shalini Zabaneh Patricia Chavarria n-a
2010 Shalini Zabaneh Anthea Sutherland Fiona Humes
2009 Lori Harkey (USA) Shalini Zabaneh Gina Lovell
2008 Shalini Zabaneh Alicia Thompson Marinette Flowers
2007 Gina Lovell Shalini Zabaneh Gabrielle Lovell
2006 Alicia Thompson Marinette Flowers Gabrielle Lovell
2004 Fiona Humes-Gonzalez Claudette Maheia n-a
2003 Fiona Humes-Gonzalez n-a n-a

 

Junior Men

YEAR FIRST SECOND THIRD
2017 Shaun Codd Juhawi Nashen Ysaguirre Brian Sutherland
2016 Ernest Bradley Juhawi Nashen Ysaguirre Kaydine Pinelo
2015 Yan Cattouse Kaydine Pinelo Anthony Marin
2014 Tarique Flowers Zahir Figueroa Delawn Abraham
2013 Tarique Flowers n-a n-a
2012 Oscar Quiroz Jr Deezan Spence Zahir Figueroa
2010 Daniel Choto Juan Jose-Cuellar (MEX) Aiden Juan
2009 Austin Armstrong Trevon Salazar Daniel Choto
2008 Edward Reyes Jairo Campos Geon Hanson
2007 Geon Hanson Byron Pope Peter Choto

 

Youth Men

YEAR FIRST SECOND THIRD
2017 Gian Lovell Joseph Tillett Derrick Chavarria

 

Youth Women

YEAR FIRST SECOND THIRD
2017 Kaylynn Gillett Alicie King Paulita Chavarria