YourAD

Lead Out

2016 National ITT Championship

on

The 2016 National ITT Championships were held on Friday June 17, 2016. The course for  Elite/U23/Masters Men was 20 miles while the course for the Elite/U23 Women and Junior men was 12 miles. Both courses were set along the Burrell Boom By-pass road in the Belize District.

2016 National Championships
Individual Time Trial Results

Elite Men

P NAME (TEAM) TIME GAP MPH
1 ARANA Nissan (Westrac Alliance) 0:45:11 0:00:00 26.56
2 TZIB Angel (BECOL Uprising Cycling Team) 0:47:03 0:01:52 25.50
3 CANO Tariq (Team SMART) 0:47:30 0:02:19 25.26

U23 – Men

P NAME (TEAM) TIME GAP MPH
1 BORLAND Joel Adan (DigiCell 4G Cycling Team) 0:43:59 0:00:00 27.28
2 LOVELL Giovanni (DigiCell 4G Cycling Team) 0:44:01 0:00:02 27.26
3 FLOWERS Tarique (Benny's Megabytes Elite) 0:44:37 0:00:38 26.90
4 JONES Shane (Westrac Alliance) 0:46:08 0:02:09 26.01
5 CHAVARRIA Josyln Jr (DigiCell 4G Cycling Team) 0:47:44 0:03:45 25.14
6 ABRAHAM Delawn (Westrac Alliance) 0:47:47 0:03:48 25.11

Masters – Men

P NAME (TEAM) TIME GAP MPH
1 STEWART Robert Liam (Benny's Megabytes Elite) 0:45:33 0:00:00 26.34

Junior – Men

P NAME (TEAM) TIME GAP MPH
1 PINELLO Kaydine (SMART Cycling Team) 0:28:28 0:00:00 25.29
2 BRADLEY Ernest (SMART Cycling Team) 0:28:35 0:00:07 25.19
3 WILLIAMS Patrick (WKC STRIKERS) 0:28:58 0:00:30 24.86
4 MARIN Anthony (Cabral/Marin Cycling Team) 0:29:29 0:01:01 24.42
5 CODD Shaun (Belize Youth Club) 0:29:55 0:01:27 24.07
6 ANDERSON Darien (WKC STRIKERS) 0:30:02 0:01:34 23.97
7 YSAGUIRRE Juhawi (Cabral/Marin Cycling Team) 0:30:09 0:01:41 23.88
8 LINO Gian (Cabral/Marin Cycling Team) 0:30:30 0:02:02 23.61
9 BANNER Ernest (BIG SHEP) 0:31:24 0:02:56 22.93
10 CACHO Kevaughn (WKC STRIKERS) 0:32:03 0:03:35 22.46
11 TILLETT Shaquire (WKC STRIKERS) 0:32:07 0:03:39 22.42
12 HUMES Trajan Malique (Cabral/Marin Cycling Team) 0:32:28 0:04:00 22.18
13 COYE Wilhem (Belize Youth Club) 0:32:48 0:04:20 21.95
14 REQUENA Jevaunne (BIG SHEP) 0:32:54 0:04:26 21.88
15 MACU Edgar (Belize Youth Club) 0:33:04 0:04:36 21.77
16 LOVELL Gian (DigiCell 4G Cycling Team) 0:33:11 0:04:43 21.70
17 ARMSTRONG Shawn Jr. (BIG SHEP) 0:33:17 0:04:49 21.63
18 GENTLE Kevin (Belize Youth Club) 0:33:24 0:04:56 21.56
19 ARNOLD Akeem (Belize Youth Club) 0:35:03 0:06:35 20.54
20 SHEPPARD Jahiem (BIG SHEP) 0:36:02 0:07:34 19.98
21 JONES Peter (Belize Youth Club) 0:37:31 0:09:03 19.19

Youth – Men

P NAME (TEAM) TIME GAP MPH
1 WILLIAMS Patrick (WKC STRIKERS) 0:28:58 0:00:00 24.86
2 CODD Shaun (Belize Youth Club) 0:29:55 0:00:57 24.07
3 LINO Gian (Cabral/Marin Cycling Team) 0:30:30 0:01:32 23.61
4 CACHO Kevaughn (WKC STRIKERS) 0:32:03 0:03:05 22.46
5 HUMES Trajan Malique (Cabral/Marin Cycling Team) 0:32:28 0:03:30 22.18
6 COYE Wilhem (Belize Youth Club) 0:32:48 0:03:50 21.95
7 LOVELL Gian (DigiCell 4G Cycling Team) 0:33:11 0:04:13 21.70
8 ARMSTRONG Shawn Jr. (BIG SHEP) 0:33:17 0:04:19 21.63
9 GENTLE Kevin (Belize Youth Club) 0:33:24 0:04:26 21.56
10 ARNOLD Akeem (Belize Youth Club) 0:35:03 0:06:05 20.54
11 SHEPPARD Jahiem (BIG SHEP) 0:36:02 0:07:04 19.98

Elite Women

P NAME (TEAM) TIME GAP MPH
1 THOMPSON Alicia (Belize Bank Swoosh) 0:32:04 0:00:00 22.45
2 CATTOUSE Kaya (C-Ray Cycling Team) 0:32:27 0:00:23 22.19

U23 Women

P NAME (TEAM) TIME GAP MPH
1 CHAVARRIA Patricia (C-Ray Cycling Team) 0:34:28 0:00:00 20.89

About Isaac Rhys

Isaac Rhys is the Managing Editor at cyclebiz.com. Based in the Belize, he started Cyclebiz in 2015 intent on attracting more attention to local bike races and its participants.

Recommended for you